Level 17-10, Q Sentral
2A, Jalan Stesen Sentral 2
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
50470 Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia

Tel:  +603 2276 1605

Fax: +603 2276 1607

‚Äč

Email: contact@limjoyanco.com

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
Send Us a Message

© 2017 by Lim Jo Yan & Co.   |   Privacy Notice

Personal Data Protection Notice

This Personal Data Protection Notice (“Notice”) contains important information about how Lim Jo Yan & Co ("LJYC") (being the party who is responsible and controls the processing of personal data provided) will process and use the personal data provided through this website for the purposes of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

This website is primarily intended to provide information and content for basic legal issues and therefore LJYC does not collect any personal data or personally identifiable information from the visitor, unless the visitor chooses to provide that information to LJYC.

If the visitor chooses to submit personal data for the various purposes made available in this website, then LJYC may collect information that personally identifies the visitor and in such an event, the processing of the visitor’s personal data will be done in accordance with all applicable laws.

LJYC does not disclose any of the visitor’s personal data to unaffiliated third parties without the prior consent of the visitor. However, if any disclosure is necessary to comply with any government or law enforcement agency requirements, court orders or legal processes, or if otherwise required by law, then we may disclose the personal data in compliance thereof.

Any inquiry or complaint or request to access or correct the visitor’s personal data can be directed to our office manager at contact@limjoyanco.com or at +603-2276 1605.

Please note that LJYC may review and update this Notice from time to time to reflect changes in the law and changes in our business processes. Henceforth, the visitor should check this Notice each time this website is accessed to ensure that the visitor is aware of the most recent version of this Notice.

Privacy Notice